Tuesday, March 24
>>>Scottish Balladiers Alan Reid & Rob van Sante at the Tillotson Center ~ Colebrook, NH ~ 7pm ~ 603-246-8998, www.gnwca.org
Thursday, March 26
>>>The Gawler Family at South Church ~ Farmington, ME ~ 7pm ~ 207-778-0424, www.necelticarts.com
Friday, March 27
>>>Rupert Wates at the Sunapee Coffeehouse ~ Sunapee, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.sunapeecoffeehouse.org
>>>David Surette & Susie Burke at St. Kieran’s Arts Center ~ Berlin, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.stkieranarts.org
>>>Bobby Long at the Music Hall ~ Portsmouth, NH ~ 8pm ~ 603-436-2400, www.themusichall.org
Saturday, March 28
>>>Liz & Dan Faiella at Pitt Tavern at Strawbery Banke ~ 6pm ~ 603-433-1100, www.strawberybanke.org
>>>Session Americana at Court Street Arts at Alumni Hall ~ Haverhill, NH ~ 7:30p-m ~ 603-989-5500
>>>Celtic Woman at Merrill Auditorium ~ Portland, ME ~ 3 & 8 pm ~ 207-842-0800, www.merrillauditorium.net
>>> Doc Rogers and Liz Kantz, Tilton Farmer’s Market, 10 to 2 p.m.
Sunday, March 29
>>>Tom Chapin at the Capitol Center for the Arts ~ Concord, NH ~ 1pm ~ www.ccanh.com
>>>Ed Gerhard at the Seacoast Repertory Theater ~ Portsmouth, NH ~ 7pm ~ 603-433-4793, www.seacoastrep.org
>>>Hot Rize w/ Red Knuckles & The Trailblazers at Silver Center for the Arts ~ Plymouth, NH ~ 7pm ~ 603-535-2787
>>>Ronan Tynan at Timberlane Performing Arts Center ~ Plaistow, NH ~ 2pm ~ 603-382-6541 x3980, www.timberlanepac.org
Friday, April 3
>>>Red Molly at the Peterborough Players Theater ~ Peterborough, NH ~ 8pm ~ 603-827-2905, www.pfmsconcerts.org
Wednesday, April 8
>>>Celtic Thunder at the Capitol Center for the Arts ~ Concord, NH ~ 7:30pm ~ www.ccanh.com
Friday, April 10
>>>David Surette & Susie Burke at Portsmouth Book & Bar ~ Portsmouth, NH ~ 603-427-9197, www.bookandbar.com
>>>Celtic Thunder at Merrill Auditorium ~ Portland, ME ~ 7 pm ~ 207-842-0800, www.merrillauditorium.net
Saturday, April 11
>>>Claudia Russell & Cosy Sheridan at the Linden Tree Coffeehouse ~ Wakefield, MA ~ 8pm ~ 781-246-2836, www.lindentreecoffeehouse.org
>>>Antje Duvekot at Simple Gifts Coffeehouse ~ UU Church ~ Nashua, NH ~ 7:30pm ~ 603-882-1091, www.uunashua.org
>>>Liz & Dan Faiella at Nottingham Community Church Unitarian Universalist ~ 7pm ~ 603-679-5795, www.nottinghamuu.com/concerts.html
>>>Peter Mayer at the Unitarian Universalist Church of Manchester ~ Manchester, NH ~ 7pm ~ 603-625-6854, www.uumanchester.org
Sunday, April 12
>>>Ellis Paul, Tupelo Music Hall, Londonderry, NH, 2 Young Road; 8 p.m.
Friday, April 17
>>>Gordon James & Laura Spink at the Sunapee Coffeehouse ~ Sunapee, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.sunapeecoffeehouse.org
>>>Aztec Two-Step at Great Waters Music Festival ~ Anderson Hall ~ Wolfeboro, NH ~ 730pm ~ www.greatwaters.org
Saturday, April 18
>>>Eliza Gilkyson at the New Moon Coffeehouse ~ Haverhill, MA ~ 8pm ~ www.newmooncoffeehouse.org 978-459-5134
Saturday, April 25
>>>The Traveling Wolfeburys at the Wakefield Opera House ~ Sanbornville, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.wakefieldoperahouse.org
>>>Music Across Borders: Sounds of Japan at the Latchis Theater ~ Brattleboro, VT ~ 7pm ~ 802-254-6300, www.latchis.com
>>>Cold Chocolate & Brian Dickens at the Sumner Knight Chapel ~ Keene, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.keenemusicfestival.org
Friday, May 1
>>>Susie Burke & David Surette at the Sunapee Coffeehouse ~ Sunapee, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.sunapeecoffeehouse.org
Saturday, May 2
>>>Robbie O’Connell & Aoife Clancy at the Linden Tree Coffeehouse ~ Wakefield, MA ~ 8pm ~ 781-246-2836, www.lindentreecoffeehouse.org
>>>The Wailin’ Jennys at the Capitol Center for the Arts ~ Concord, NH ~ 8pm ~ www.ccanh.com 603-225-1111
Saturday, May 9
>>>The Amy Black Band at Simple Gifts Coffeehouse ~ UU Church ~ Nashua, NH ~ 7:30pm ~ 603-882-1091, www.uunashua.org
Friday, May 15
>>>Rattye McGee at the Sunapee Coffeehouse ~ Sunapee, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.sunapeecoffeehouse.org
Saturday, May 16
>>>Cheryl Wheeler at the New Moon Coffeehouse ~ Haverhill, MA ~ 8pm ~ www.newmooncoffeehouse.org 978-459-5134
Friday, May 22
>>>Larry Dougher w/ Adam McMahon at the Sunapee Coffeehouse ~ Sunapee, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.sunapeecoffeehouse.org
Friday, May 29
>>>The Joshua Incident at the Sunapee Coffeehouse ~ Sunapee, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.sunapeecoffeehouse.org
Monday, June 1
>>>Devonsquare at Slate’s Monday Night Concert Series ~ Hallowell, ME ~ 8pm
Friday, June 5
>>>Chris Lavancher at the Sunapee Coffeehouse ~ Sunapee, NH ~ 7pm ~ www.sunapeecoffeehouse.org
>>>Devonsquare at Great Waters Music Festival ~ Anderson Hall ~ Wolfeboro, NH ~ 7:30pm
June 26
>>>Red Molly at Great Waters Music Festival ~ Anderson Hall ~ Wolfeboro, NH ~ 730pm ~ www.greatwaters.org
July 3
>>>John Gorka at Great Waters Music Festival ~ Anderson Hall ~ Wolfeboro, NH ~ 730pm ~ www.greatwaters.org
DANCE
Thursday, March 26
>>>Circle Dancing at 7:30 p.m. at the Milford Unitarian Church . Every dance is taught and beginners are welcome. No partners needed. Contact is Mary Kuhn and her phone number is 603-487-2732. Email maryfloyd@mfire.com
Friday, March 27
>>>Contradance w/ David Kaynor & The Greenfield Dance Band at the Guiding Star Grange, Greenfield, MA, 8pm, 413-367-9380 or www.davidkaynor.com
>>>Sacred Circle Dance at the Portsmouth Center for Yoga & the Arts, Portsmouth, NH, 7 PM, amyla44@juno.com 603-664-2796
>>>Scottish Country Dance at The Unitarian Church ~ Keene, NH ~ 7:30 PM ~ 603-352-3237 or tantrim@keene.edu
>>>Mad Robin Contradance at the First Congregational Church ~ Burlington, VT ~ 8pm ~ www.madrobincallers.org www.thedancegypsy.com
>>>Contradance w/ Frank Woodward, Rich Hart & The Milford Musicians at the Town Hall ~ Milford, NH ~ 8pm ~ 603-487-2480
>>>Set Dancing at the Unitarian Universalist Fellowship ~ Durham, NH ~ 7pm ~ 603-749-1038, www.seacoastsetdancers.org
Saturday, March 28
>>>Contradance w/Linda Leslie & Arigana Highway at the Guiding Star Grange, Greenfield, MA, 8pm, 413-773-1671, www.guidingstargrange.org ,Email: tophillmusic@aol.com
>>>Contradance w/ Cuckoo’s Nest, Various callers, Tracy Hall, Norwich, VT., 8 PM,(All Dances are taught, beginners welcome clean, soft-soled shoes required, 802-785-4607 or rbarrows@cs.dartmouth.edu
>>>Contradance for GALA (Global Awareness Local Action) at the Town Hall ~ Ossipee, NH ~ 7pm ~ 603-539-6460 www.galacommunity.org
>>>Contradance at the Town Hall, Warner, NH, Beginners Class: 7:30 PM, Dance: 8pm PM
Sunday, March 29
>>>Crossroads Ceili Dance at the Garrison Players Arts Center ~ Rollinsford, NH ~ Beginner practice 2:30pm, Dance: 3pm ~ 603-749-1038, www.seacoastsetdancers.org
Thursday, April 2
>>>Contradance w/ Peter Yarensky, Sarah Mason & The Lamprey River Band at the City Hall, Dover, NH, 8pm, 603-664-2513, www.nhcountrydance.com Email: peter.yarensky@unh.edu
Friday, April 3
>>>Traditional Square Dance at the Town Hall, Wentworth, NH, 8 PM, 603-764-9993
>>>Contra & Scandinavian Dance w/ Steve Zakon-Anderson & Moving Violations at the Guiding Star Grange, Greenfield, MA , Scandi 8pm, contra 8:30pm, 403-549-1913, www.themovingviolations.com
>>>Keene Family Dance at Heberton Hall ~ Keene Public Library ~ Keene, NH ~ 6:30pm ~ www.monadnockfolk.org
Saturday, April 4
>>>Contradance at the Town House, Peterborough, NH, 7:30PM:workshop, 8PM:dance, www.monadnockfolk.org
>>>Contra w/ George Marshall & Wild Asparagus at the Guiding Star Grange, Greenfield, MA, wkshp 8pm, dance 8:30pm, www.wildasparagus.com
>>>Contradance at the Town Hall ~ Deerfield, NH ~ 8PM ~ 603-463-4182, 603-679-1915
>>>Contradance w/ Rebecca Lay at the Capital City Grange, Montpelier, VT, 8pm, 802-744-6163, www.capitalcitygrange.org/contradances